+38 (044) 338 83 44 [email protected]

Privacy Policy

Policy regarding the processing of personal data

 

 

1. General regulations

This policy is made in accordance with the requirements of the Law of Ukraine “On Personal Data Protection” from 01.06.2010 № 2297-VI (hereinafter — the Law on Data Protection) and determines the procedure for data processing and security measures by the Administration of the site https://securecrowds.com.ua (hereinafter — the Administration).

1.1. The administration guarantees the observance of the rights and freedoms of every citizen in the processing of his personal data, including the protection of private and family secrets.

1.2. This policy of the Administration regarding the processing of personal data (hereinafter — the Policy) applies to all information that the operator may receive about users of the site https://securecrowds.com.ua.

 

2. Purposes of personal data processing

2.1. Inform users about company events, new products and services, specials, and other offers by sending emails. Users have the right to refuse such notifications by sending a message to the e-mail of the Site Administration: [email protected]

2.1. Inform users about company events, new products and services, specials, and other offers by sending emails. Users have the right to refuse such notifications by sending a message to the e-mail of the Site Administration: https://securecrowds.com.ua.

2.3. Collection of impersonal data with the help of Internet statistics services on the actions of users on the site to analyze and improve the site’s quality.

3. What data is processed

3.1. The site administration can process the following data:

  • last name, first name, patronymic;
  • email addresses;
  • phone numbers.

3.2. The site also collects impersonal data about visitors (Cookie) for analytical purposes.

4. Data of users and products of applications

4.1. We do not send biometric data to the Internet or a server.

4.2. We do not request your personal information. 

4.3. We do not store any of your data on our website or server. 

4.4. We do not send biometric data (fingerprints) outside of ATKey, or send them in accordance with Microsoft’s policy to protect them (ATKey.Hello only). 

4.5. All data is encrypted with a secure key between ATKey and the device. 

4.6. We do not store non-confidential user-entered data (email, username, etc.) in the web database for service, free trial, or product purchase.

5. Rights and responsibilities of the site administration

5.1. The site administration has the right to receive reliable data or documents containing personal data.

5.2. The administration has the right to independently determine the necessary measures to fulfill the responsibilities provided for in the law on personal data protection.

5.3 The site administration has the right to process user data in accordance with applicable law, take legal, organizational, and other measures to protect user data entered by them on the site.

6. Rights and obligations of the PD subjects

6.1. Personal data subjects have the right to receive information on exactly how their data is processed. 

6.2. Personal data subjects have the right to demand from the Administration to correct, clarify or delete data, block the created accounts if their data are outdated, inaccurate, incomplete, or transferred to third parties.

6.3. Personal data subjects have the right to revoke their consent to the processing of personal data. 

6.4. Personal data subjects are obliged to provide reliable information about themselves.

6.4. Personal data subjects are obliged to inform the Administration about changes in personal data.

7. Final clauses

7.1. The Administration has the right to make changes and additions to this privacy policy in order to clarify current information. 

7.2. The user of the site has the right to receive clarifications and explanations on the questions interesting to him/her, having addressed to Administration to the e-mail address: [email protected]

Contact us